Pictorials

  

Pictorials

  

Concerts / Events

  

AKB48 Janken Tournament results for 24th single Senbatsu members!

September 20, 2011 @ 10:23 am
by
  • 0
  • 24845
  • 0



September 20th is a very exciting day for AKB48 fans, as it heralds the long-anticipated "Janken Tournament"!

Over 50 girls will be going head-to-head for the senbatsu positions, but every participant has their eye on the biggest prize of all -- being in the 'center' for the group's 24th single. An intense game of 'rock-paper-scissors' between all the contestants will determine who stands alone as the "Janken Queen".

Stay tuned as we give you a live update of winners from each round!

====

♤ Round 1: ♤

[A Block]
Hikawa Ayame vs. Nakamura Mariko --> Winner: Hikawa Ayame
[B Block]
Hirajima Natsumi vs. Mori Anna --> Winner: Hirajima Natsumi (Default win)
[C Block]
Kashiwagi Yuki vs. Kikuchi Ayaka --> Winner: Kikuchi Ayaka
[D Block ]
Nakatsuka Tomomi vs Ichikawa Miori --> Winner: Ichikawa Miori
[E Block]
Ishida Haruka vs. Nito Moeno --> Winner: Ishida Haruka
[F Block]
Matsubara Natsumi vs. Wakabayashi Tomoka --> Winner: Wakabayashi Tomoka
[G Block]
Shimada Haruka vs. Kuramochi Asuka --> Winner: Shimada Haruka

*****

♤ Round 2: ♤

[A Block]
Hikawa Ayame vs. Nakagawa Haruka --> Winner: Hikawa Ayame
Nakata Chisato vs. Yogi Keira --> Winner: Nakata Chisato
Suzuki Shihori vs. Ota Aika --> Winner: Ota Aika
Akimoto Sayaka vs. Maeda Atsuko --> Winner: Akimoto Sayaka
[B Block]
Hirajima Natsumi vs. Komori Mika --> Winner: Komori Mika
Shimada Rena vs. Kobayashi Marina --> Winner: Kobayashi Marina (Default win)
Sato Mieko vs. Fujita Runa --> Winner: Fujita Runa
Yonezawa Rumi vs. Umeda Ayaka --> Winner: Umeda Ayaka
[C Block]
Kikuchi Ayaka vs. Izuta Rina --> Winner: Kikuchi Ayaka
Shimazaki Haruka vs. Fujie Reina --> Winner: Fujie Reina
Oba Mina vs. Kasai Tomomi --> Winner: Kasai Tomomi (Default win)
Nonaka Misato vs. Sato Natsuki --> Winner: Nonaka Misato
[D Block]
Ichkawa Miori vs. Iwasa Misaki --> Winner: Ichikawa Miori
Sato Sumire vs. Nagao Mariya --> Winner: Sato Sumire
Nakaya Sayaka vs. Watanabe Mayu --> Winner: Watanabe Mayu
Yokoyama Yui vs. Kuwabara Mizuki --> Winner: Kuwabara Mizuki
[E Block]
Ishida Haruka vs. Tanabe Miku --> Winner: Tanabe Miku
Kobayashi Kana vs. Oya Shizuka --> Winner: Oya Shizuka
Takajo Aki vs. Nakamata Shiori --> Winner: Takajo Aki
Kojima Haruna vs. Takahashi Minami --> Winner: Kojima Haruna
[F Block]
Wakabayashi Tomoka vs. Masuda Yuka --> Winner: Masuda Yuka
Takeuchi Miyu vs. Yamaguchi Yuki --> Winner: Yamaguchi Yuki
Chikano Rina vs. Shinoda Mariko --> Winner: Shinoda Mariko
Suzuki Mariya vs. Matsui Sakiko --> Winner: Suzuki Mariya
[G Block]
Shimada Haruka vs. Minegishi Minami --> Winner: Minegishi Minami
Matsui Jurina vs. Miyazawa Sae --> Winner: Matsui Jurina
Miyazaki Miho vs. Yamauchi Suzuran --> Winner: Yamauchi Suzuran
Sato Amina vs. Takeuchi Mai --> Winner: Sato Amina
[H Block]
Katayama Haruka vs. Iriyama Anna --> Winner: Iriyama Anna
Kitahara Rie vs. Itano Tomomi --> Winner: Kitahara Rie
Oshima Yuko vs. Maeda Ami --> Winner: Maeda Ami
Sashihara Rino vs. Uchida Mayumi --> Winner: Sashihara Rino

*****

♤ Round 3: ♤ [ Winners = Senbatsu Members!]

[A Block]
Hikawa Ayame vs. Nakata Chisato --> Winner: Hikawa Ayame
Ota Aika vs. Akimoto Sayaka --> Winner: Akimoto Sayaka
[B Block]
Komori Mika vs. Kobayashi Marina --> Winner: Kobayashi Marina
Fujita Runa vs. Umeda Ayaka --> Winner: Umeda Ayaka
[C Block]
Kikuchi Ayaka vs. Fujie Reina --> Winner: Fujie Reina
Kasai Tomomi vs. Nonaka Misato --> Winner: Kasai Tomomi
[D Block]
Ichikawa Miori vs. Sato Sumiere --> Winner: Sato Sumire
Watanabe Mayu vs. Kuwabara Mizuki --> Winner: Kuwabara Mizuki
[E Block]
Tanabe Miku vs. Oya Shizuka --> Winner: Oya Shizuka
Takajo Aki vs. Kojima Haruna --> Winner: Kojima Haruna
[F Block]
Masuda Yuka vs. Yamaguchi Yuki --> Winner: Yamaguchi Yuki
Shinoda Mariko vs. Suzuki Mariya --> Winner: Shinoda Mariko
[G Block]
Minegishi Minami vs. Matsui Jurina --> Winner: Minegishi Minami
Yamauchi Suzuran vs. Sato Amina --> Winner: Yamauchi Suzuran
[H Block]
Iriyama Anna vs. Kitahara Rie --> Winner: Kitahara Rie
Maeda Ami vs. Sashihara Rino --> Winner: Maeda Ami

*****

♤ Round 4: ♤
Hikawa Ayame vs. Akimoto Sayaka --> Winner: Akimoto Sayaka
Kobayashi Marina vs. Umeda Ayaka --> Winner: Kobayashi Marina
Fujie Reina vs. Kasai Tomomi --> Winner: Fujie Reina
Sato Sumire vs. Kuwabara Mizuki --> Winner: Sato Sumire
Oya Shizuka vs. Kojima Haruna --> Winner: Oya Shizuka
Yamaguchi Yuki vs. Shinoda Mariko --> Winner: Shinoda Mariko
Minegishi Minami vs. Yamauchi Suzuran --> Winner: Minegishi Minami
Kitahara Rie vs. Maeda Ami --> Winner: Maeda Ami

*****

♤ Quarter-Finals: ♤

Akimoto Sayaka vs. Kobayashi Marina --> Winner: Kobayashi Marina
Fujie Reina vs. Sato Sumire --> Winner: Fujie Reina
Oya Shizuka vs. Shinoda Mariko --> Winner: Shinoda Mariko
Minegishi Minami vs. Maeda Ami --> Winner: Minegishi Minami

*****

♤ Semi-Finals: ♤

Kobayashi Marina vs. Fujie Reina --> Winner: Fujie Reina
Shinoda Mariko vs. Minegishi Minami --> Winner: Shinoda Mariko

*****

FINAL WINNER : ☆ Fujie Reina vs Shinoda Mariko --> Winner: Shinoda Mariko

Therefore, Shinoda Mariko will become the center for AKB48's 24th single!! Congratulations!

Comments

There are 0 comments

Login With...


Sort by: