Pictorials

  

Pictorials

  

The list of candidates for the "5th AKB48 Senbatsu General Election"

April 7, 2013 @ 5:23 pm
by
  • 0
  • 20237
  • 0



As reported previously, AKB48 will be holding their annual “Senbatsu General Election” at Nissan Stadium on June 8 to choose the participating members for the group's 32nd single (to be released in August).

This year's election is somewhat different from the previous years, as it will be held in a “candidacy system" in which all of the members who meet one of three conditions are eligible to stand as a candidate: (1) The members in AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, and HKT48 (as of March 31), (2) Former AKB48 members who transferred to the sister groups in overseas (Takajo Aki, Nakagawa Haruka, Suzuki Mariya, Miyazawa Sae), (3) Former members who were a part of the AKB groups for more than 4 years in the past.

As the acceptances for the candidacy has been closed at 12:00 am on April 7th (JST), the list of the members who are participating in the election is now completed.

Check out the list below.

=====

<AKB48>
• Team A
- Izuta Rina
- Iriyama Anna
- Iwata Karen
- Oshima Ryoka
- Kawaei Rina
- Kikuchi Ayaka
- Kotani Riho (also in Team N of NMB48)
- Kobayashi Marina
- Sato Sumire
- Shinoda Mariko
- Takahashi Juri
- Takahashi Minami
- Tano Yuuka
- Nakamata Shiori
- Matsui Sakiko
- Morikawa Ayaka
- Yokoyama Yui (also in Team N of NMB48)
- Watanabe Mayu
• Team K
- Abe Maria
- Itano Tomomi
- Uchida Mayumi
- Oshima Yuko
- Kitahara Rie (also in Team S of SKE48)
- Kuramochi Asuka
- Kobayashi Kana
- Sato Amina
- Shimada Haruka
- Suzuki Shihori
- Chikano Rina
- Nakata Chisato
- Nagao Mariya
- Fujita Nana
- Maeda Ami
- Matsui Jurina (also in Team S of SKE48)
- Miyazaki Miho
- Mutou Tomu
• Team B
- Ishida Anna (also in Team K II of SKE48)
- Ishida Haruka
- Ichikawa Miori
- Iwasa Misaki
- Umeda Ayaka
- Oba Mina
- Oya Shizuka
- Kashiwagi Yuki
- Katayama Haruka
- Kato Rena
- Kojima Natsuki
- Kojima Haruna
- Shimazaki Haruka
- Takeuchi Miyu
- Tanabe Miku
- Nakamura Mariko
- Natori Wakana
- Nonaka Misato
- Fujie Reina
- Yamauchi Suzuran
- Watanabe Miyuki (also in Team N of NMB48)
• Kenkyuusei
- Omori Miyuu
- Sasaki Yukari
- Hirata Rina
- Aigasa Moe
- Iwatate Saho
- Umeda Ayano
- Okada Ayaka
- Kitazawa Saki
- Shinozaki Ayana
- Takashima Yurina
- Murayama Yuiri
- Mogi Shinobu
- Uchiyama Natsuki
- Okada Nana
- Kojima Mako
- Nishino Miki
- Hashimoto Hikari
- Maeda Mitsuki
- Minegishi Minami

-

<SKE48>
• Team S
- Oya Masana
- Kato Rumi
- Kizaki Yuria
- Kitahara Rie (also in Team K of AKB48)
- Kinoshita Yukiko
- Suga Nanako
- Suda Akari
- Deguchi Aki
- Nakanishi Yuka
- Matsui Jurina (also in Team K of AKB48)
- Matsui Rena
• Team K II
- Abiru Riho
- Iguchi Shiori
- Ishida Anna (also in Team B of AKB48)
- Kato Tomoko
- Goto Risako
- Sato Mieko
- Takayanagi Akane
- Furukawa Airi
- Matsumoto Rina
- Yakata Miki
- Yamada Reika
• Team E
- Isohara Kyoka
- Uchiyama Mikoto
- Umemoto Madoka
- Kaneko Shiori
- Kimoto Kanon
- Kobayashi Ami
- Saito Makiko
- Sakai Mei
- Shibata Aya
- Takagi Yumana
- Takeuchi Mai
- Tsuzuki Rika
- Furuhata Nao
- Yamashita Yukari
• Kenkyuusei
- Ichino Narumi
- Inuzuka Asana
- Iwanaga Tsugumi
- Ego Yuna
- Niidoi Sayaka
- Hioki Miki
- Futamura Haruka
- Matsumura Kaori
- Mizuno Honoka
- Miyamae Ami
- Yamada Mizuho
- Aoki Shiori
- Azuma Rion
- Ida Reona
- Ito Akane
- Orito Aisa
- Kamata Natsuki
- Kitagawa Ryoha
- Kitano Ruka
- Kitahara Yuna
- Kumazaki Haruka
- Goto Mayuko
- Sasaki Yuka
- Sora Miyuka
- Takeuchi Saki
- Noguchi Yume
- Hidaka Yuzuki
- Yano Azuki
- Yamada Juna
- Yamamoto Yuka

-

<NMB48>
• Team N
- Ogasawara Mayu
- Kadowaki Kanako
- Kinoshita Haruna
- Kotani Riho (also in Team A of AKB48)
- Kondo Rina
- Jonishi Kei
- Shiroma Miru
- Yamaguchi Yuuki
- Yamada Nana
- Yamamoto Sayaka
- Yokoyama Yui (also in Team A of AKB48)
- Yoshida Akari
- Watanabe Miyuki (also in Team B of AKB48)
• Team M
- Azuma Yuki
- Okita Ayaka
- Kawakami Rena
- Kinoshita Momoka
- Shimada Rena
- Takano Yui
- Tanigawa Airi
- Mita Mao
- Murakami Ayaka
- Murase Sae
- Yagura Fuuko
- Yamagishi Natsumi
- Yogi Keira
• Team B II
- Akazawa Hono
- Ishizuka Akari
- Ijiri Anna
- Ueda Mirei
- Umehara Mako
- Ota Yuuri
- Katou Yuuka
- Kamieda Emika
- Kusaka Konomi
- Kushiro Rina
- Kurokawa Hazuki
- Kono Saki
- Kobayashi Rikako
- Muro Kanako
- Yabushita Shu
- Yamauchi Tsubasa
• Kenkyuusei
- Ishida Yuumi
- Uno Mizuki
- Koga Narumi
- Takayama Riko
- Nakagawa Hiromi
- Nishizawa Rurina
- Hayashi Momoka
- Miura Arisa
- Akashi Natsuko
- Ishihara Masako
- Odan Mai
- Ogawa Noa
- Kawakami Chihiro
- Shibuya Nagisa
- Shimazaki Momoka
- Terui Honoka
- Nakano Reina
- Nishimura Aika
- Matsuoka Chiho
- Matsumura Megumi
- Morita Ayaka
- Yamao Rina

-

<HKT48>
• Team H
- Anai Chihiro
- Ueki Nao
- Ota Aika
- Kumazawa Serina
- Kodama Haruka
- Sashihara Rino
- Shimono Yuki
- Tanaka Natsumi
- Nakanishi Chiyori
- Matsuoka Natsumi
- Miyawaki Sakura
- Murashige Anna
- Motomura Aoi
- Moriyasu Madoka
- Wakatabe Haruka
• Kenkyuusei
- Abe Kyoka
- Imada Mina
- Fukagawa Maiko
- Akiyoshi Yuka
- Ito Raira
- Inoue Yuriya
- Iwahana Shino
- Ui Mashiro
- Ueno Haruka
- Umemoto Izumi
- Okada Kanna
- Okamoto Naoko
- Kusaba Manami
- Kojina Yui
- Goto Izumi
- Komada Hiroka
- Sakaguchi Riko
- Tashima Meru
- Tanaka Yuka
- Tani Marika
- Tomiyoshi Asuka
- Tomonaga Mio
- Fuchigami Mai
- Yamada Marina

-

<Others>
• JKT48
- Takajo Aki
• SNH48
- Suzuki Mariya
- Miyazawa Sae
• Graduated members
- Urano Kazumi
- Ohori Megumi
- Kohara Haruka
- Sato Yukari
- Noro Kayo
- Hirajima Natsumi

=====

Source & Image: AKB48 general election special site

Comments

There are 0 comments

Login With...


Sort by: