Upvote if you think more people should see this post!

0

0

Fashion
,
Gravia
Posted by Kanki0 pt Sunday, June 17, 2012

AKB48's 'Waiting Girls' chosen by Japan's major magazines for gravure photoshoots

USER CONTENT
allkpop



After AKB48’s “27th Single Senbatsu General Election” 64 lucky girls were chosen by fans to participate in the single. But what about the 172 girls* who didn’t make the top 64 spots and what about their fans?

Well, 34 of Japan’s biggest magazine companies came together in support of these girls and their fans. The 172 girls who didn’t make the election single are currently being dubbed the “Waiting Girls” and will get to participate in solo gravure photoshoots for 43 different magazines.

All of the girls were chosen via lottery to decide which magazine they would get to participate in.

(* NMB48 research student Sasaki Nanami has graduated due to poor health)

Check below to see where your favorite ‘Waiting Girl’ was placed!



---

[AKB48]

Matsubara Natsumi (Team A) – BUBKA

Uchida Mayumi (Team K) – EX Taishu

Tanabe Miku (Team K) – FLASH

Nakatsuka Tomomi (Team K) – Weekly TV Guide

Nonaka Misato (Team K) – FLASH

Sato Natsuki (Team B) – FLASH

Suzuki Shihori (Team B) – Weekly Playboy

Suzuki Mariya (Team B) – BUBKA

Chikano Rina (Team B) – BOMB!

Abe Maria (Team 4) – FRIDAY

Iriyama Anna (Team 4) – Weekly Young Jump

Iwata Karen (Team 4) – Top Yell

Kato Rena (Team 4) – FRIDAY

Kawaei Rina (Team 4) – TV Pia

Shimada Haruka (Team 4) – FRIDAY

Takahashi Juri (Team 4) – JUNON

Takeuchi Miyu (Team 4) – FRIDAY

Nakamata Shiori (Team 4) – JUNON

Nakamura Mariko (Team 4) – Manga Action

Agisa Moe(KKS) – FRIDAY

Amemiya Maika (KKS) – FRIDAY

Izuta Rina (KKS) – FRIDAY

Iwatate Saho (KKS) – FRIDAY

Umeta Ayano (KKS) – EDGE STYLE

Oshima Ryoka (KKS) – Weekly Young Magazine

Omori Miyu (KKS) - FRIDAY

Okada Ayaka (KKS) – FRIDAY

Kita Shiori (KKS) – Weekly Shonen Sunday

Kitazawa Saki (KKS) – Weekly Young Jump

Kojima Natsuki (KKS) - BUBKA

Kobayashi Marina (KKS) – Top Yell

Saeedyokota Erena (KKS) – Weekly Playboy

Sasaki Yukari (KKS) – FRIDAY

Shinozaki Ayana (KKS) – FRIDAY

Takashima Yurina (KKS) – Young Champion

Natori Wakana (KKS) – Weekly Playboy

Hasegawa Haruna (KKS) – Weekly Young Magazine

Hirata Rina (KKS) – FRIDAY

Fujita Nana (KKS) – Manga Action

Mitsumune Kaoru (KKS) – Weekly Playboy

Murayama Yuiri (KKS) – smart

Mogi Shinobu (KKS) – Weekly Playboy

Morikawa Ayaka (KKS) – Weekly Playboy

Moriyama Sakura (KKS) – Weekly SPA!

Watanabe Nene (KKS) – Monthly The Television

--

[SKE48]

Kato Rumi (Team S) – BOMB!

Kinoshita Yukiko (Team S) – Weekly Playboy

Kuwabara Mizuki (Team S) – FRIDAY

Takada Shiori (Team S) – BOMB!

Deguchi Aki (Team S) – Top Yell

Hirata Rikako (Team S) – duet

Hiramatsu Kanako (Team S) – TV LIFE

Akaeda Ririna (Team KII) – FRIDAY

Abiru Riho (Team KII) – TV Pia

Ishida Anna (Team KII) – Manga Action

Kato Tomoko (Team KII) – FLASH

Goto Risako (Team KII) – FRIDAY

Sato Seira (Team KII) – Audition

Sato Mieko (Team KII) – Top Yell

Matsumoto Rina (Team KII) – ipop Station

Yamada Reika (Team KII) – Weekly Young Magazine

Wakabayashi Tomoka (Team KII) – Weekly Asahi

Isohara Kyoka (Team E) – BOMB!

Ueno Kasumi (Team E) – Weekly Playboy

Umemoto Madoka (Team E) – EX Taishu

Kaneko Shiori (Team E) – TOWER

Kobayashi Ami (Team E) – Arena Arena Special

Sakai Mei (Team E) – Weekly Young Magazine

Shibata Aya (Team E) – Weekly Young Magazine

Takagi Yumana (Team E) – FLASH

Takeuchi Mai (Team E) – FREECELL

Tsuzuki Rika (Team E) – Weekly Post

Hara Minami (Team E) – FRIDAY

Yamashita Yukari (Team E) – B.L.T

Iguchi Shiori (KKS) – Weekly TVnavi

Ichino Narumi (KKS) – EDGE STYLE

Inuzuka Asana (KKS) – Sugar&Spice

Iwanaga Tsugumi (KKS) – Weekly Cyzo

Uchiyama Mikoto (KKS) – Weekly Playboy

Ego Yuna (KKS) – Weekly Playboy

Owaki Arisa (KKS) – Weekly Shonen Sunday

Ogino Risa (KKS) – Weekly Young Magazine

Kito Momona (KKS) – Weekly Playboy

Kobayashi Emiri (KKS) – FRIDAY

Saito Makiko (KKS) – FRIDAY

Suga Nanako (KKS) – Weekly SPA!

Niidoi Sayaka (KKS) – smart

Hioki Miki (KKS) – Weekly Shonen Magazine

Fujimoto Mitsuki (KKS) – Weekly Playboy

Futamura Haruka (KKS) – GIRL’S STAR

Furuhata Nao (KKS) – GIRL POP

Mizuno Honoka (KKS) – BOMB!

Miyamae Ami (KKS) – GIRL’S STAR

Yamada Mizuho (KKS) – Weekly Cyzo

--

[NMB48]

Kadowaki Kanako (Team N) - FREECELL

Kishino Rika (Team N) – Arena Arena Special

Kinoshita Haruna (Team N) – B.L.T

Kotani Riho (Team N) – FRIDAY

Kondo Rina (Team N) – Weekly Playboy

Shinohara Kanna (Team N) – GIRL’S STAR

Jonishi Kei (Team N) – Monthly Entame

Shiroma Miru (Team N) – Monthly Cyzo

Matsuda Shiori (Team N) - FLASH

Yamaguchi Yuuki (Team N) – Monthly DEBUT

Yoshida Akari (Team N) – Weekly Asahi

Ota Riona (Team M) – Weekly Young Magazine

Okita Ayaka (Team M) – B.L.T

Kawakami Rena (Team M) – BOMB!

Kinoshita Momoka (Team M) – FLASH

Shimada Rena (Team M) – BOMB!

Jo Eriko (Team M) – TV Pia

Takano Yui (Team M) – Monthly Entame

Tanigawa Airi (Team M) – FRIDAY

Hikawa Ayame (Team M) – Weekly Post

Fujita Runa (Team M) – Weekly Asahi

Mita Mao (Team M) – Weekly Young Jump

Murakami Ayaka (Team M) – Weekly Ascii

Murase Sae (Team M) – EX Taishu

Yagura Fuuko (Team M) – FREECELL

Yamagishi Natsumi (Team M) – FRIDAY

Yogi Keira (Team M) – GIRL POP

Akazawa Hono (KKS) – B.L.T

Azuma Yuki (KKS) – FREECELL

Ishida Yuumi (KKS) – Weekly Ascii

Ishizuka Akari (KKS) – Weekly Shonen Sunday

Ijiri Anna (KKS) – Young Champion

Ueda Mirei (KKS) - FRIDAY

Uno Mizuki (KKS) – TV Pia

Umehara Mako (KKS) – FRIDAY

Ota Yuuri (KKS) – Arena Arena Special

Kato Yuuka (KKS) – FLASH

Kamieda Emika (KKS) – Young Champion

Kusaka Konomi (KKS) – FRIDAY

Kushiro Rina (KKS) – Monthly TVnavi

Kurokawa Hazuki (KKS) – Weekly Playboy

Kono Saki (KKS) – Monthly TVfan

Koga Narumi (KKS) – TOWER

Kobayashi Rikako (KKS) – TV LIFE

Koyanagi Arisa (KKS) – FRIDAY

Sato Sorai (KKS) – CDJournal

Sugimoto Kano  (KKS) – Weekly TV Guide

Takayama Riko (KKS) – Nikkei Entertainment!

Togo Sora (KKS) – FREECELL

Nakagawa Hiromi (KKS) – Weekly Shonen Magazine

Nishizawa Rurina (KKS) – smart

Hayashi Momoka (KKS) – Weekly Shonen Magazine

Hisada Riko (KKS) – Top Yell

Miura Arisa (KKS) – FLASH

Muro Kanako (KKS) – FRIDAY

Yabushita Shu (KKS) – Weekly Young Magazine

Yamauchi Tsubasa (KKS) – Weekly Post

Yamamoto Hitomi (KKS) – FRIDAY

--

[HKT48]

Anai Chihiro (Team H) – FRIDAY

Ueki Nao (Team H) – Weekly Shonen Magazine

Kumazawa Serina (Team H) – Monthly TVnavi

Kodama Haruka (Team H) – Weekly Playboy

Komori Yui (Team H) – GIRL POP

Shimono Yuki (Team H) – Weekly Post

Sugamoto Yuko (Team H) – Weekly Young Jump

Tanaka Natsumi (Team H) – Weekly Shonen Sunday

Taniguchi Airi (Team H) – HMV MusicMaster

Nakanishi Chiyori (Team H) – FRIDAY

Matsuoka Natsumi (Team H) – FRIDAY

Murashige Anna (Team H) – Getsukan Entame

Motomura Aoi (Team H) – FLASH

Moriyasu Madoka (Team H) – Weekly Playboy

Wakatabe Haruka (Team H) – Young Champion

Abe Kyoka (KKS) – Weekly Asahi

Imada Mina (KKS) – Weekly Post

Eto Sayaka (KKS) – Weekly Young Jump

Nakanishi Ayaka (KKS) – Weekly Asahi

Fukagawa Maiko (KKS) – FRIDAY

Source: AKB48 Official Youtube Channel

  1. AKB48
  2. SKE48
  3. FLASH
  4. EDGE-STYLE
  5. FRIDAY
  6. NMB48
  7. ASAHI
  8. WEEKLY-YOUNG-JUMP
  9. TV-LIFE
  10. AUDITION
  11. MONTHLY-THE-TELEVISION
  12. WEEKLY-PLAYBOY
  13. WEEKLY-SHONEN-SUNDAY
  14. TV-PIA
  15. BLT
  16. YOUNG-CHAMPION
  17. HKT48
  18. BUBKA
  19. BOMB
  20. WEEKLY-YOUNG-MAGAZINE
  21. SMART
  22. WEEKLY-ASCII
  23. SPA
  24. DUET
  25. NIKKEI-ENTERTAINMENT
0 18,570 Share Be the first to vote

tokyohive in your Inbox

New Message

SEND