On May 31, the preliminary results of AKB48's "General Election", which will decide the Senbatsu members to participate in the group's upcoming 49th single, were revealed at the AKB48 Theater in Akihabara, Tokyo.
Below is the list of the Top 80 girls. The final result will be announced on June 17 at Toyosaki Chura SUN Beach. Who do you think will be No.1 this year?
� 1st ~ 16th : 49th single (provisional) Senbatsu members
1. Ogino Yuka (NGT48 Team NIII) : 55,061 votes
2. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 Team S) : 34,641 votes
3. Sashihara Rino (HKT48 Team H) : 32,340 votes
4. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 Team B) : 27,614 votes
5. Honma Hinata (NGT48 Team NIII) : 25,032 votes
6. Suda Akari (SKE48 Team E) : 24,947 votes
7. Takakura Moeka (NGT48 Team NIII) : 21,667 votes
8. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 Team KIV) : 21,151 votes
9. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 Team 4) : 17,047 votes
10. Okada Nana (KB48 Team 4) : 16,867 votes
11. Kato Yuka (NMB48 Team M) : 12,396 votes
12. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team A) : 12,031 votes
13. Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48 Team 8) : 11,961 votes
14. Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 Team 4) : 11,864 votes
15. Okita Ayaka (NMB48 Team BII) : 11,373 votes
16. Kubo Satone (AKB48 Kenkyuusei) : 11,363 votes
---
� 17th ~ 32nd : (provisional) Under Girls
17. Suto Ririka (NMB48 Team N) : 11,207 votes
18. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 Team KII) : 11,127 votes
19. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 Team M) : 11,084 votes
20. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 Team KIV) : 10,767 votes
21. Murase Sae (NMB48 Team BII) : 10,737 votes
22. Goto Rara (SKE48 Team E) : 10,489 votes
23. Taniguchi Megu (AKB48 Team A) : 10,113 votes
24. Yamaguchi Mao (NGT48 Team NIII) : 9,966 votes
25. Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 Team B) : 9,624 votes
26. Ota Yuri (NMB48 Team BII) : 8,965 votes
27. Kojima Mako (AKB48 Team 4) : 8,729 votes
28. Iwatate Saho (AKB48 Team 4) : 8,653 votes
29. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 Team K) : 8,626 votes
30. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 Team K) : 8,448 votes
31. Miyajima Aya (NGT48 Kenkyuusei) : 8,401 votes
32. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 Team E) : 8,312 votes
---
� 33rd ~ 48th : (provisional) Next Girls
33. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 Team M) : 8,160 votes
34. Nishigata Marina (NGT48 Team NIII) : 7,983 votes
35. Nagano Serika (AKB48 Team 8) : 7,433 votes
36. Takahata Yuki (SKE48 Team E) : 7,302 votes
37. Oguri Yui (AKB48 Team 8) : 7,288 votes
38. Arai Yuki (SKE48 Team KII) : 6,984 votes
39. Goto Moe (AKB48 Team B) : 6,981 votes
40. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 Team KII) : 6,957 votes
41. Ota Nao (AKB48 Team 8) : 6,811 votes
42. Obata Yuna (SKE48 Team KII) : 6,985 votes
43. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 Team E) : 6,753 votes
44. Toyonaga Aki (HKT48 Kenkyuusei) : 6,684 votes
45. Tanaka Miku (HKT48 Team H) : 6,681 votes
46. Aoki Shiori (SKE48 Team KII) : 6,516 votes
47. Omori Miyuu (AKB48 Team 4) : 6,496 votes
48. Yabuki Nako (HKT48 Team H) : 6,175 votes
---
� 49th ~ 64th : (provisional) Future Girls
49. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 Team KIV) : 6,144 votes
50. Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48 Team KIV) : 6,031 votes
51. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 Team A) : 6,024 votes
52. Nakamura Ayuka (NGT48 Kenkyuusei) : 5,994 votes
53. Uchiyama Mikoto (SKE48 Team KII) : 5,612 votes
54. Tani Marika (SKE48 Team E) : 5,594 votes
55. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 Team 4) : 5,557 votes
56. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 Team KII) : 5,523 votes
57. Isshiki Rena (SKE48 Team S) : 5,393 votes
58. Kumazawa Serina (HKT48 Team KIV) : 5,361 votes
59. Muto Orin (AKB48 Kenkyuusei) : 5,286 votes
60. Shimono Yuki (HKT48 Team KIV) : 5,230 votes
61. Onishi Momoka (AKB48 Team 8) : 5,218 votes
62. Soda Sarina (SKE48 Team KII) : 5,159 votes
63. Tanikawa Hijiri (AKB48 Team 8) : 5,154 votes
64. Ida Reona (SKE48 Team E) : 5,148 votes
---
� 65th ~ 80th : (provisional) Upcoming Girls
65. Kawakami Rena (NMB48 Team M) : 5,112 votes
66. Nakano Ikumi (AKB48 Team 8) : 5,048 votes
67. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 Team S) : 4,972 votes
68. Kato Rena (AKB48 Team B) : 4,909 votes
69. Hokazono Hazuki (HKT48 Team II) : 4,800 votes
70. Ichikawa Manami (AKB48 Team K) : 4,795 votes
71. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 Team KIV) : 4,789 votes
72. Hiwatashi Yui (AKB48 Team A) : 4,741 votes
73. Oba Mina (SKE48 Team KII) : 4,692 votes
74. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 Team H) : 4,679 votes
75. Fukagawa Maiko (HKT48 Team KIV) : 4,673 votes
76. Ueki Nao (HKT48 Team KIV) : 4,666 votes
77. Murashige Anna (HKT48 Team KIV) : 4,659 votes
78. Kitazawa Saki (AKB48 Team 4) : 4,641 votes
79. Naiki Kokoro (NMB48 Team N) : 4,618 votes
80. Aramaki Misaki (HKT48 Team II) : 4,431 votes
Source: Oricon
Log in to comment