Concerts / Events

  

Preliminary results of AKB48's 10th General Election revealed

May 31, 2018 @ 3:22 am
by ustar
  • 0
  • 4313
  • 0

On May 30, the preliminary results ofAKB48's "General Election", which will decide the Senbatsu members to participate in the group's 53rd single, were revealed at the AKB48 Theater in Akihabara, Tokyo.


Below is the list of the Top 80 girls. The final result willbe announced on June 16 at Nagoya Dome. Who do you think will be No.1 this year?


SEE ALSO: JKT48 will not participate in AKB48 World General Election


1st ~ 16th : 53rd single (provisional)Senbatsu members

1. Ogino Yuka (NGT48 Team NIII) : 59,531 votes

2. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 Team S) : 38,943 votes

3. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 Team KiV) :32,614 votes

4. Okada Nana (AKB48 Team 4) :27,008 votes

5. Suda Akari (SKE48 Team E) :22,762 votes

6. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 Team B) :20,670 votes

7. Tano Ayaka (NGT48 Team NIII) :17,332 votes

8. Yabuki Nako (HKT48 Team H) :13,981 votes

9. Kato Minami (NGT48 Team NIII) :13,905 votes

10. Isshiki Rena (SKE48 Team S) :13,372 votes

11. Hasegawa Rena (NGT48 Team NIII) :12,622 votes

12. Arai Yuki (SKE48 Team KII) :11,533 votes

13. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 Team KIV) :11,369 votes

14. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 Team A) :11,297 votes

15. Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 Team B) :11,059 votes

16. Obata Yuka (SKE48 Team KII) :10,963 votes


---


17th ~ 32nd :(provisional)Under Girls


17. Tanaka Miku (HKT48 Team H) :10,859 votes

18. Muto Tomu (AKB48 Team K) :10,671 votes

19. Nakamura Ayuka (NGT48 Kenkyuusei) :10,531 votes

20. Yamada Noe (NGT48 Team NIII) :10,302

21. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team A) :10,296

22. Honma Hinata (NGT48 Team NIII) :10,038 votes

23. Iwatata Saho (AKB48 Team B) :9,880 votes

24. Taniguchi Megu (AKB48 Team B) :9,679 votes

25. Naiki Kokoro (NMB48Team N) :9,647 votes

26. Tashima Meru (HKT48 Team H) :9,627 votes

27. Onishi Momoka (AKB48 Team 8) :9,481 votes

28. Kato Yuka (NMB48 Team M) :9,179 votes

29. Nishimura Nanako (NGT48 Kenkyuusei) :9,057 votes

30. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 Team KII) :8,958 votes

31. Oba Mina (SKE48 Team KII) :8,812 votes

32. Ota Yuuri (NMB48 Team BII) :8,746 votes


---


33rd ~ 48th :(provisional)Next Girls


33. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 Team S) :8,613 votes

34. Goto Moe (AKB48 Team A) :8,552 votes

35. Kubo Satone (AKB48 Team B) :8,502 votes

36. Sakamoto Erena (HKT48 Team TII) :8,299 votes

37. Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48 Team 8) :8,293 votes

38. Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 Team 4) :8,239 votes

39. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 Team M) :8,102 votes

40. Uchiyama Mikoto (SKE48 Team KII) :7,951 votes

41. Toyonaga Aki (HKT48 Team H) :7,867 votes

42. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 Team M) :7,555 votes

43. Fukushi Nao (SKE48 Team E) :7,490 votes

44. Ishida Chiho (STU48) :7,409 votes

45. Sugawara Maya (SKE48 Team E) :7,092 votes

46. Nakai Rika (NGT48 Team NIII) :6,942 votes

47. Mizuno Airi (SKE48 Team KII) :6,797 votes

48. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 Team M) :6,761 votes


---


49th ~ 64th :(provisional)Future Girls


49. Oguri Yui (AKB48 Team 8) :6,727 votes

50. Yamauchi Mizuki (AKB48 Team 4) :6,690 votes

51. Sugiyama Aika (SKE48 Team S) :6,678 votes

52. Shimono Yuki (HKT48 Team KIV) :6,632 votes

53. Takino Yumiko (STU48) : 6,615 votes

54. Suenaga Oka (SKE48 Team E) : 6,577 votes

55. Okada Miku (SKE48 Kenkyuusei) :6,507 votes

56. Honda Hitomi (AKB48 Team 8) : 6,466 votes

57. Oda Ayaka (HKT48 Team TII) : 6,416 votes

58. Takahata Yuki (SKE48 Team E) :6,408 votes

59. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 Team KIV) : 6,406 votes

60. Nakano Ikumi (AKB48 Team 8) :6,386 votes

61. Okabe Rin (AKB48 Team 8) :6,192 votes

62. Nishigata Marina (NGT48 Team NIII) :6,147 votes

63. Kurihara Sae (HKT48 Team TII) : 6,016 votes

64. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 Team H) : 6,012 votes


---


65th ~ 80th :(provisional)Upcoming Girls


65. Kawakami Chihiro (NMB48 Team M) : 5,973 votes

66. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 Team B) :5,945 votes

67. Jonishi Rei (NMB48 Team BII) : 5,931 votes

68. Murase Sae (NMB48 Team BII) : 5,871 votes

69. Unjo Hirona (HKT48 Team KIV) :5,845 votes

70. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 Team E) : 5,797 votes

71. Sakaguchi Nagisa (AKB48 Team 8) : 5,774 votes

72. Tanaka Natsumi (HKT48 Team H) : 5,716 votes

73. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 Team KII) :5,620 votes

74. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 Team K) : 5,507 votes

75. Kawakami Rena (NMB48 Team M) : 5,461 votes

75. Nishikawa Rei (AKB48 Team A) : 5,461 votes

77. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48 Team A) : 5,420 votes

78. Kojima Mako (AKB48 Team K) : 5,405 votes

79. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 Team K) : 5,294 votes

80. Jou Eriko (NMB48 Team BII) : 5,278 votes


Source & Image: Oricon

Comments

There are 0 comments

Login With...


Sort by: