Concerts / Events

  

Preliminary results of AKB48's 7th general election revealed

May 21, 2015 @ 2:47 am
by Shiso
  • 1
  • 7265
  • 0
On May 20, the preliminary results of AKB48's "the 7th AKB48 General Election", which is to decide the Senbatsu members to participate in the group's upcoming 41st single, were revealed at the AKB48 Theater in Akihabara, Tokyo.

SEE ALSO: The 7th AKB48 Senbatsu General Election to be held in June at Fukuoka dome



Below is the list of Top 80 girls. Considering the interim report, who do you think will be the No.1 this year? The final result will be announced at the vote counting event at Fukuoka Yafuoku! Dome on June 6.
 

=====


• 1st ~ 16th : 41st single (provisional) Senbatsu members 

1. Sashihara Rino (HKT48 Team H) : 38,151 votes
2. Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 Team B / NGT48) : 33,426 votes
3. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 Team B) : 29,924 votes
4. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 Team S / AKB48 Team K) : 26,901 votes
5. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 Team N / AKB48 Team K) : 22,532 votes
6. Takahashi Minami (AKB48 Team A) : 21,900 votes
7. Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 Team A) : 17,921 votes
8. Kodama Haruka (HKT48 Team H / AKB48 Team K) : 15,722 votes

9. Shabata Aya (SKE48 Team E) : 15,667 votes
10. Kitahara Rie (NGT48) : 14,476 votes
11. Tani Marika (SKE48 Team E) : 14,324 votes
12. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 Team KIV / AKB48 Team A) : 13,169 votes
13. Miyazawa Sae (SNH48 Team SII / SKE48 Team S) : 12,225 votes
14. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 Team KII) : 11,746 votes
15. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 Team KIV) : 11,637 votes
16. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 Team KII) : 11,382 votes
---
• 17th ~ 32nd : (provisional) Under Girls

17. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 Team H) : 10,516 votes
18. Watanabe Miyuki (NMB48 Team BII / AKB48 Team B) : 10,090 votes
19. Futamura Haruka (SKE48 Team S) : 10,054 votes
20. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team A) : 8,667 votes
21. Omori Miyuu (AKB48 Team 4) : 8,655 votes
22. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 Team KII) : 8,540 votes
23. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 Team 4) : 8,377 votes
24. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 Team KIV) : 8,313 votes
25. Kato Rena (AKB48 Team B) : 8,182 votes
26. Okada Nana (AKB48 Team 4) : 8,130 votes
27. Tashima Meru (HKT48 Team H) : 7,698 votes
28. Goto Risako (SKE48 Team S) : 7,566 votes
29. Kojina Yui (HKT48 Team H) : 7,136 votes
30. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 Team KIV / AKB48 Team 4) : 7,069 votes
31. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 Team E) : 7,051 votes
32. Suda Akari (SKE48 Team E) : 6,866 votes
---
• 33rd ~ 48th : (provisional) Next Girls

33. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 Team E) : 6,757 votes
34. Jonishi Kei (NMB48 Team N) : 6,742 votes
35. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 Team K) : 6,709 votes
36. Muto Tomu (AKB48 Team K) : 6,652 votes
37. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 Team 4) : 6,609 votes
38. Ishida Anna (SKE48 Team KII) : 6,573 votes
39. Kato Yuuka (NMB48 Team N) : 6,515 votes
40. Okada Kanna (HKT48 Team KIV) : 6,325 votes
41. Tano Yuuka (AKB48 Team K) : 6,201 votes
42. Okada Ayaka (AKB48 Team 4) : 6,110 votes
43. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48 Team K) : 6,018 votes
44. Okita Ayaka (NMB48 Team M) : 5,860 votes
45. Azuma Rion (SKE48 Team S) : 5,615 votes
46. Kato Rumi (SKE48 Team E) : 5,610 votes
47. Isohara Kyoka (SKE48 Team E) : 5,467 votes
47. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 Team H) : 5,467 votes
---
• 49th ~ 64th : (provisional) Future Girls


49. Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48 Team KII) : 5,414 votes
50. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 Team A) : 5,264 votes
51. Umemoto Madoka (SKE48 Team E) : 5,255 votes
52. Shimono Yuki (HKT48 Team KIV) : 5,005 votes
53. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 Team E) : 4,972 votes
54. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 Team K) : 4,944 votes
55. Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48 Team KIV) : 4,915 votes
56. Kojima Natsuki (AKB48 Team A) : 4,908 votes
57. Kizaki Yuria (AKB48 Team B) : 4,904 votes
58. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 Team H) : 4,895 votes
59. Iwata Karen (AKB48 Team A) : 4,843 votes
60. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 Team K) : 4,719 votes
61. Oya Masana (SKE48 Team S) : 4,624 votes
62. Yagura Fuuko (NMB48 Team M) : 4,565 votes
63. Yabishita Shu (NMB48 Team BII) : 4,540 votes
64. Uchiyama Natsuki (AKB48 Team B) : 4,520 votes
---

• 65th ~ 80th : (provisional) Upcoming Girls

65. Owada Nana (AKB48 Team A) : 4,376 votes
66. Ego Yuna (SKE48 Team KII) : 4,355 votes
67. Komada Hiroka (HKT48 Team H) : 4,265 votes
68. Miyamae Ami (SKE48 Team S) : 4,244 votes
69. Saito Makiko (SKE48 Team E) : 4,226 votes
70. Sakai Mei (SKE48 Team E) : 4,218 votes
71. Oshima Ryoka (AKB48 Team B) : 4,126 votes
72. Soda Sarina (SKE48 Team KII) : 4,121 votes
73. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 Team S / AKB48 Team 4) : 4,003 votes
74. Goto Izumi (HKT48 Team KIV) : 3,942 votes
75. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 Team BII / AKB48 Team 4) : 3,906 votes
76. Takajo Aki (AKB48 Team K) : 3,886 votes
77. Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 Team B) : 3,845 votes
78. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 Team KII) : 3,836 votes
79. Miyazaki Miho (AKB48 Team A) : 3,640 votes
80. Oya Shizuka (AKB48 Team A) : 3,635 votes
=====


Source & Image: Oricon













Comments

There are 1 comments

Login With...


Sort by:
1
1

total votes

· Posted May 21, 2015 @ 9:15 am

Same thing happened last year, Sashihara was in first place and then big surprise Mayu won, so I´m not worried at all, Yukirin in second place is just to make things interesting

Something that I loved is that another rising start ranked this year, Nanya (Owada Nana) she is working really hard so she deserves being recognized and I´m sure she will go higher

Even though Kojimako is not in the list, I´m sure she will rank 

The End