Concerts / Events

  

AKB48 41st single Senbatsu General Election Results!

June 6, 2015 @ 5:58 am
by Shiso
  • 3
  • 23933
  • 0
It's the big day for both AKB48 group members and their fans!

A vote counting event for AKB48's annual event "AKB48 41st Single General Election" has started at Fukuoka Yafuoku! Dome.

This year, a total of 272 members announced their candidacy.

SEE ALSO: The 7th AKB48 Senbatsu General Election to be held in June at Fukuoka dome



The members elected to the top 16 spots are the Senbatsu members for the title track of the 41st single. Girls ranked #17- #32 are in 'Under Girls', girls ranked #33 - #48 are in 'Next Girls', girls ranked #49 - #64 are in 'Future Girls', and girls ranked #65 - #80 are in 'Upcoming Girls."

Check out the results below!

You can also check the preliminary results of the election in our previous post. (here!)


=====
[Center]
01. Sashihara Rino - HKT48 Team H : 194,049 votes
---
[Senbatsu]  (2nd ~ 16th)
02. Kashiwagi Yuki - AKB48 TEAM B / NGT48 : 167,183 votes
03. Watanabe Mayu - AKB48 Team B : 165,789 votes
04. Takahashi Minami - AKB48 Team A : 137,252 votes
05. Matsui Jurina - SKE48 Team S / AKB48 Team K : 105,289 votes
06. Yamamoto Sayaka - NMB48 Team N / AKB48 Team K : 97,866 votes
07. Miyawaki Sakura - HKT48 Team KIV / AKB48 Team A : 81,422 votes
08. Miyazawa Sae - SNH48 Team SII / SKE48 Team S : 75,495 votes
09. Shimazaki Haruka - AKB48 Team A : 73,803 votes
10. Yokoyama Yui - AKB48 Team A : 63,414 votes
11. Kitahara Rie - NGT48 : 61,566 votes
12. Watanabe Miyuki - NMB48 Team BII / AKB48 Team B : 55,715 votes
13. Matsumura Kaori - SKE48 Team KII : 53,667 votes

14. Takayanagi Akane - SKE48 Team KII : 52,609 votes
15. Shibata Aya - SKE48 Team E : 49,199 votes
16. Muto Tomu - AKB48 Team K : 44,637 votes
---
[Under Girls]  (17th ~ 32nd)
17. Kodama Haruka - HKT48 Team H / AKB48 Team K : 43,985 votes
18. Suda Akari - SKE48 Team E : 43,665 votes
19. Minegishi Minami - AKB48 Team K : 35,506 votes
20. Oya Masana - SKE48 Team S : 30,021 votes
21. Tomonaga Mio - HKT48 Team KIV / AKB48 Team 4 : 28,197 votes
22. Kizaki Yuria - AKB48 Team B : 26,994 votes
23. Tani Marika - SKE48 Team E : 26,051 votes
24. Furuhata Nao - SKE48 Team KII : 25,650 votes
25. Takahashi Juri - AKB48 Team 4 : 25,421 votes
26. Kojima Mako - AKB48 Team 4 : 25,117 votes
27. Oba Mina - SKE48 Team KII : 24,708 votes
28. Kato Rena - AKB48 Team B : 24,569 votes
29. Okada Nana - AKB48 Team 4 : 23,237 votes
30. Takajo Aki - AKB48 Team K : 22,502 votes
31. Fuchigami Mai - HKT48 Team KIV : 22,487 votes
32. Tashima Meru - HKT48 Team H : 22,191 votes
---
[Next Girls]  (33rd ~ 48th)
33. Anai Chihiro - HKT48 Team H : 22,146 votes
34. Shiroma Miru - NMB48 Team M / AKB48 Team A : 21,577 votes
35. Fujie Reina - NMB48 Team M : 21,388 votes
36. Jonishi Kei - NMB48 Team N : 21,135 votes
37. Sakaguchi Riko - HKT48 Team H : 20,936 votes
38. Futamura Haruka - SKE48 Team S : 20,590 votes
39. Uchiyama Natsuki - AKB48 Team B : 20,437 votes
40. Yagura Fuuko - NMB48 Team M : 20,354 votes
41. Ota Aika - HKT48 Team KIV : 19,921 votes
42. Okada Kanna - HKT48 Team KIV : 19,739 votes
43. Moriyasu Madoka - HKT48 Team KIV : 19,401 votes
44. Mukaichi Mion - AKB48 Team K : 18,392 votes
45. Miyamae Ami - SKE48 Team S : 18,245 votes
46. Kojina Yui - HKT48 Team H : 18,085 votes
47. Tano Yuuka - AKB48 Team K : 18,048 votes
48. Kimoto Kanon - SKE48 Team E : 18,021 votes
---
[Future Girls]  (49th ~ 64th)
49. Sato Sumire - SKE48 Team E : 17,579 votes
50. Sasaki Yukari - AKB48 Team A : 17,466 votes
51. Matsuoka Natsumi - HKT48 Team H : 17,387 votes
52. Goto Risako - SKE48 Team S : 17,330 votes
53. Isohara Kyoka - SKE48 Team E : 17,278 votes
54. Kotani Riho - NMB48 Team N : 17,132 votes
55. Soda Sarina - SKE48 Team KII : 17,071 votes
56. Umeda Ayaka - NMB48 Team BII : 17,019 votes
57. Mogi Shinobu - AKB48 Team K : 16,867 votes
58. Shibuya Nagisa - NMB48 Team BII / AKB47 Team 4 : 16,386 votes
59. Kato Yuuka - NMB48 Team N : 15,729 votes
60. Yabishita Shuu - NMB48 Team BII : 15,666 votes
61. Azuma Rion - SKE48 Team S : 15,539 votes
62. Kato Rumi - SKE48 Team E : 15,474 votes
63. Yamauchi Suzuran - SKE48 Team S : 15,157 votes
64. Yoshida Akari - NMB48 Team N : 14,933 votes
---

[Upcoming Girls] (65th ~ 80th)
65. Saito Makiko - SKE48 Team E : 14,916 votes
66. Kitagawa Ryoha - SKE48 Team S / AKB48 Team 4 : 14,674 votes
67. Omori Miyuu - AKB48 Team 4 : 14,669 votes
68. Umemoto Madoka - SKE48 Team E : 14,605 votes
69. Nagao Mariya - AKB48 Team K : 14,585 votes
70. Kamada Natsuki - SKE48 Team E : 14,545 votes
71. Ishida Haruka - AKB48 Team K : 14,319 votes
72. Ueki Nao - HKT48 Team KIV : 13,961 votes
73. Kumazaki Haruka - SKE48 Team E : 13,777 votes
74. Tanigawa Airi - NMB48 Team M : 13,744 votes
75. Owada Nana - AKB48 Team A : 13,685 votes
76. Takeuchi Mai - SKE48 Team S : 13,549 votes
77. Ishida Anna - SKE48 Team KII : 13,269 votes
78. Shinozaki Ayana - AKB48 Team K : 13,170 votes
79. Ichikawa Miori - NMB48 Team BII : 13,165 votes
80. Motomura Aoi - HKT48 Team KIV : 13,116 votes


=====

Source & Image: General Election Official Site


Comments

There are 3 comments

Login With...


Sort by:
0
0

total votes

· Posted June 8, 2015 @ 12:51 am

Congrats to Rino-chan but oh Yuki-san so close....welp at least I'm happy that Minami-chan beat Jurina 

0
0

total votes

· Posted June 6, 2015 @ 6:45 pm

The coverage from Fuji tv was absolutely atrocious.  The concert started at like 1am for me, so I was basically up the entire freaking night, and then at like 4:30am they switched to Fuji tv and I went to bed. I couldn't be more pissed at the coverage. They kept showing all these damn CM's and even cut off girl's speeches, unforgivable.

All the girls did a great job however 

1
1

total votes

· Posted June 6, 2015 @ 6:06 am

lol, I always find these type of elections quite nerve racking.

The End