General

  

Check out the results of AKB48's 49th Single Senbatsu General Election!

June 17, 2017 @ 5:38 pm
by Shiso
  • 0
  • 4634
  • 0
On June 17, the results of AKB48's annual general election were announced.

This was the 9th year for the general election to be held, and a total of 322 girls from AKB48 and its sister groups came forward as candidates.

As usual, top 80 members will be participating in AKB48's 49th single which is set to be released on August 30 (currently untitled).

SEE ALSO: Details on AKB48's 49th single revealed



This year, first place went to HKT48/STU48 member Sashihara Rino. This is the third year in a row for Sashihara to be #1 in the election, and she has stated previously that this would be her last time participating in the general election.

Check out the full results below!

======

[Center]
01. Sashihara Rino - HKT48 Team H : 246,376 votes 
---
[Senbatsu] (2nd ~ 16th)
02. Watanabe Mayu - AKB48 Team B : 149,132 votes
03. Matsui Jurina - SKE48 Team S : 113,615 votes
04. Miyawaki Sakura - HKT48 Team KIV : 82,803 votes
05. Ogino Yuka - NGT48 Team NIII : 73,368 votes
06. Suda Akari - SKE48 Team E : 63,124 votes
07. Yokoyama Yui - AKB48 Team A : 58,314 votes
08. Soda Sarina - SKE48 Team KII : 52,475 votes
09. Okada Nana - AKB48 Team 4 : 48,143 votes
10. Kitahara Rie - NGT48 Team NIII : 45,684 votes
11. Takahashi Juri - AKB48 Team 4 : 42,663 votes
12. Shiroma Miru - NMB48 Team M : 41,491 votes
13. Honma Hinata - NGT48 Team NIII : 41,230 votes

14. Furuhata Nao - SKE48 Team KII : 38,576 votes
15. Takayanagi Akane - SKE48 Team KII : 38,576 votes
16. Yoshida Akari - NMR48 Team M : 35,540 votes
---
[Under Girls] (17th ~ 32nd)
17. Mukaichi Mion - AKB48 Team K : 35,201 votes
18. Matsumura Kaori - SKE48 Team KII : 34,977 votes
19. Minegishi Minami - AKB48 Team K : 34,688 votes
20. Suto Ririka - NMB48 Team N : 31,779 votes
21. Kato Rena - AKB48 Team B : 30,282 votes
22. Oya Masana - SKE48 Team S : 30,236 votes
23. Nakai Rika - NGT48 Team NIII : 29,903 votes
24. Kojima Mako - AKB48 Team 4 : 29,699 votes
25. Takakura Moeka - NGT48 Team NIII : 28,623 votes
26. Oba Mina - SKE48 Team KII : 28,554 votes
27. Ota Yuuri - NMB48 Team BII : 28,457 votes
28. Tanaka Miku - HKT48 Team H : 28,355 votes
29. Kawamoto Saya - AKB48 Team 4 : 28,118 votes
30. Kuranoo Narumi - AKB48 Team 8 : 28,037 votes
31. Moriyasu Madoka - HKT48 Team KIV : 27,384 votes
32. Fukuoka Seina - AKB48 Team B : 26,444 votes
---
[Next Girls]  (33rd ~ 48th)
33. Kato Yuuka - NMB48 Team M : 25,988 votes
34. Fuchigami Mai - HKT48 Team KIV : 25,900 votes
35. Tomonaga Mio - HKT48 Team KIV : 25,733 votes
36. Ego Yuna - SKE48 Team KII : 25,731 votes
37. Yabuki Nako - HKT48 Team H : 25,364 votes
38. Tomiyoshi Asuka - HKT48 Team KIV : 24,996 votes
39. Murase Sae - NMB48 Team BII : 24,585 votes
40. Tashima Meru - HKT48 Team H : 24,458 votes
41. Nishigata Marina - NGT48 Team NIII : 24,401 votes
42. Iwatate Saho - AKB48 Team 4 : 24,303 votes
43. Sasaki Yukari - AKB48 Team A : 24,276 votes
44. Kamata Natsuki - SKE48 Team E : 24,108 votes
45. Taniguchi Megu - AKB48 Team A : 23,304 votes
46. Goto Rara - SKE48 Team E : 23,225 votes
47. Kubo Satone - AKB48 Kenkyuusei : 22,895 votes
48. Okita Ayaka - NMB48 Team BII : 22,264 votes
---
[Future Girls]  (49th ~ 64th)
49. Sakaguchi Riko - HKT48 team H : 21,643 votes
50. Tanaka Natsumi - HKT48 Team H : 21,472 votes
51. Oguri Yui - AKB48 Team 8 : 21,296 votes
52. Komiyama Haruka - AKB48 Team 4 : 20,910 votes
53. Yamaguchi Maho - NGT48 Team NIII : 20,818 votes
54. Ueki Nao - HKT48 Team KIV : 20,640 votes
55. Mutou Orin - AKB48 Kenkyuusei : 20,356 votes
56. Takeuchi Saki - SKE48 Team KII : 19,919 votes
57. Tanigawa Airi - NMB48 Team N : 19,752 votes
58. Arai Yuki - SKE48 Team KII : 19,467 votes
59. Matsuoka Natsumi - HKT48 Team H : 19,372 votes
60. Shibuya Nagisa - NMB48 Team M : 19,263 votes
61. Ichikawa Miori - NMB48 Team N : 18,814 votes
62. Motomura Aoi - HKT48 Team KIV : 18,363 votes
63. Kumazaki Haruka - SKE48 Team E : 18,299 votes
64. Kitagawa Ryoha - SKE48 Team S : 18,052 votes
---
[Upcoming Girls] (65th ~ 80th)
65. Ota Nao - AKB48 Team 8 : 17,757 votes
66. Tani Marika - SKE48 Team E : 17,744 votes
67. Nagano Serika - AKB48 team 8 : 17,662 votes
68. Sato Sumire - SKE48 Team E : 17,320 votes
69. Sakaguchi Nagisa - AKB48 Team 8 : 17,303 votes
70. Miyajima Aya - NGT48 Kenkyuusei : 16,930 votes
71. Kato Minami - NGT48 Team NIII : 16,641 votes
72. Obata Yuna - SKE48 Team KII : 16,511 votes
73. Hiwatashi Yui - AKB48 Team A : 16,492 votes
74. Mogi Shinobu - AKB48 Team K : 16,393 votes
75. Omori Miyuu - AKB48 Team 4 : 16,162 votes
76. Goto Moe - AKB48 Team B : 16,097 votes
77. Kado Yuria - NGT48 Kenkyuusei : 15,990 votes
78. Takahata Yuki - SKE48 Team E : 15,804 votes
79. Toyonaga Aki - HKT48 Kenkyuusei : 15,598 votes
80. Matsuoka Hana - HKT48 Team TII : 15,396 votes
======

Source & Image: General Election Official site + Oricon


Comments

There are 0 comments

Login With...


Sort by: