Pictorials

  

Music Releases

  

JKT48 reveals profile info for each member

November 4, 2011 @ 11:55 am
by
  • 0
  • 90466
  • 0



tokyohive recently revealed that JKT48, sister group to AKB48, selected its first generation of members. A group photo of smiling faces was shown at the time, but no information was released about their names or profiles.

The girls were finally introduced to the public through an updated post on their official homepage. According to their profiles ,the ages of the group range from 13-20 years old.

Meet the girls of JKT48 below!

-



Allisa
Real Name: Allisa Astri
Born: June 23, 1990
Blood: O
Height: 160cm

-

Mova
Real Name: Allisa Gallimova
Born: August 28, 1993
Blood: O
Height: 162cm

-

Ayana
Real Name: Ayana Shahab
Born: June 3, 1997
Blood: O
Height: 156cm

-

Beby
Real Name: Beby Chaesara Anadila
Born: March 18, 1998
Blood: B
Height: 160cm

-

Cindy
Real Name: Cindy Gulla
Born: May 29, 1997
Blood: O
Height: 157cm

-

Cleo
Real Name: Cleopatra
Born: December 20, 1993
Blood: O
Height: 170cm

-

Delima
Real Name: Delima Rizky
Born: October 25, 1997
Blood: B
Height: 159cm

-

Devi
Real Name: Devi Kinal Putri
Born: January 2, 1996
Blood: A
Height: 162cm

-

Diasta
Real Name: Diasta Priswarini
Born: September 9, 1991
Blood: O
Height: 165cm

-

Fahira
Born: July 27, 1998
Blood: B
Height: 165cm

-

Frieska
Real Name: Frieska Anastasia Laksani
Born: March 4, 1996
Blood: O
Height: 160cm

-

Gaby
Real Name: Gabriela Margareth Warouw
Born: April 11, 1998
Blood: O
Height: 163cm

-

Gaya
Real Name: Siti Gayatri
Born: March 1993
Blood: O
Height: 163cm

-

Ghaida
Real Name: Ghaida Farisya
Born: May 29, 1995
Blood: B
Height: 163cm

-

Intan
Real Name: Intania Pratama Ilham
Born: July 19, 1991
Blood: -
Height: 166cm

-

Jessica
Real Name: Jessica Vania Widjaja
Born: January 22, 1996
Blood: O
Height: 156cm

-

Jessica
Real Name: Jessica Veranda Hardja
Born: August 19, 1993
Blood: O
Height: 168cm

-

Melody
Real Name: Melody Nurramdhani Laksani
Born: March 24, 1992
Blood: O
Height: 168cm

-

Nabila
Real Name: Nabilah Ratna Ayu Azalia
Born: November 11, 1999
Blood: B
Height: 152cm

-

Neneng
Real Name: Neneng Rosediana
Born: January 24, 1999
Blood: O
Height: 162cm

-

Rena
Real Name: Rena Nozawa
Born: may 6, 1998
Blood: B
Height: 167cm

-

Dhike
Real Name: Rezky Wiranti Dhike
Born: November 22, 1995
Blood: B
Height: 157cm

-

Rica
Real Name: Rica Leyona
Born: August 19, 1991
Blood: O
Height: 158cm

-

Sendy
Real Name: Sendy Ariani
Born: August 12, 1993
Blood: A
Height: 157cm

-

Shania
Real Name: Shania Juniantha
Born: June 27, 1998
Blood: B
Height: 165cm

-

Sonia
Real Name: Sonia Natalia
Born: December 17, 1997
Blood: O
Height: 153cm

-

Sonya
Real Name: Sonya Pandarwaman
Born: may 18, 1996
Blood: A
Height: 156cm

-

Stella
Real Name: Stella Cornelia
Born: November 3, 1994
Blood: O
Height: 160cm

-

Source: JKT48 Official Website

Comments

There are 0 comments

Login With...


Sort by: