Upvote if you think more people should see this post!

0

0

Concerts / Events
Posted by Shiso TH STAFF Saturday, June 8, 2013

[Completed] AKB48 32nd Single Senbatsu General Election results!

TH STAFF
AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, JKT48, SNH48

The event for the vote count results for AKB48 32nd Single Senbatsu General Election is about to start. This is the 5th general election held so far, but this year is a little different from previous years as it's adopted the "candidacy system." 

 

A total of 246 girls announced their candidacy for the election - 72 girls from AKB48 (team A: 17, team K: 17, team B: 19, Kenkyuusei: 19), 63 girls from SKE48 (team S: 10, team KII: 11, team E: 14, Kenkyuusei: 28), 63 girls from NMB48 (team N: 12, team M: 13, team BII: 16, Kenkyuusei: 22), 39 girls from HKT48 (team H: 15, Kenkyuusei: 24), 1 JKT48 member, 2 SNH48 members, and 6 graduated members.

 

Like last year, the members elected to the top 16 spots will be the Senbatsu members for AKB48's upcoming 32nd single (currently untitled, to be released in August). Girls ranked #17- #32 will be in 'Under Girls', girls ranked #33 - #48 will be in 'Next Girls', and girls ranked #49 - #64 will be in 'Future Girls'. 

 

Voting for this election started on May 21st and just ended yesterday on June 7th.

 

Where does your favorite currently stand? Watch the election live on YouTube with us!

 

=====

[Center]

1. Sashihara Rino -HKT48 Team H-

[Senbatsu

2. Oshima Yuko -AKB48 Team K-

3. Watanabe Mayu -AKB48 Team A-

4. Kashiwagi Yuki -AKB48 Team B-

5. Shinoda Mariko -AKB48 Team A- *announced her graduation from the group

6. Matsui Jurina -SKE48 Team S/AKB48 Team K-

7. Matsui Rena -SKE48 Team E-

8. Takahashi Minami -AKB48 Team A-

9. Kojima Haruna -AKB48 Team B-

10. Miyazawa Sae -SNH48/AKB48 Team K-

11. Itano Tomomi -AKB48 Team K-

12. Shimazaki Haruka -AKB48 Team B-

13. Yokoyama Yui -AKB48 Team A-

14. Yamamoto Sayaka -NMB48 Team N-

15. Watanabe Miyuki -NMB48 Team N/AKB48 Team B-

16. Suda Akari -SKE48 Team KII-

[Under Girls] 

17. Shibata Aya -SKE48 Team KII-

18. Minegishi Minami -AKB48 Team Kenkyuusei-

19. Umeda Ayaka -AKB48 Team B-

20. Takajo Aki -JKT48 Team J/AKB48 Team B-

21. Kitahara Rie -AKB48 Team K-

22. Kizaki Yuria -SKE48 Team S-

23. Takayanagi Akane -SKE48 Team KII-

24. Matsumura Kaori -SKE48 Team Kenkyuusei-

25. Kawaei Rina -AKB48 Team A-

26. Miyawaki Sakura -HKT48 Team H-

27. Furukawa Airi -SKE48 Team KII-

28. Yamada Nana -NMB48 Team M-

29. Oya Masana -SKE48 Team S-

30. Iriyama Anna -AKB48 Team A-

31. Kimoto Kanon -SKE48 Team E-

32. Fujie Reina -AKB48 Team B-

[Next Girls] 

33. Sato Amina -AKB48 Team K-

34. Katayama Haruka -AKB48 Team B-

35. Nagao Mariya -AKB48 Team K-

36. Kuramochi Asuka -AKB48 Team K-

37. Kodama Haruka -HKT48 Team H/AKB48 Team A-

38. Tano Yuuka -AKB48 Team A-

39. Umemoto Madoka -SKE48 Team E-

40. Jonishi Kei -NMB48 Team N-

41. Matsumoto Rina -SKE48 Team KII-

42. Saito Makiko -SKE48 Team E-

43. Ota Aika -HKT48 Team H-

44. Yagura Fuuko - NMB48 Team N/AKB48 Team A-

45. Muto Tomu -AKB48 Team K-

46. Ishida Haruka -AKB48 Team B-

47. Kobayashi Ami -SKE48 Team E-

48. Oba Mina - AKB48 Team B/SKE48 Team KII-

[Future Girls] 

49. Yabushita Shu -NMB48 Team BII-

50. Yoshida Akari -NMB48 Team N-

51. Kikuchi Ayaka -AKB48 Team A-

52. Sato Sumire -AKB48 Team A-

53. Maeda Ami -AKB48 Team K-

54. Ogasawara Mayu -NMB48 Team N-

55. Tashima Meru -HKT48 Kenkyuusei-

56. Iwasa Misaki -AKB48 Team B-

57. Ichikawa Miori -AKB48 Team B/NMB48 Team N-

58. Isohara Kyoka -SKE48 Team S-

59. Tomonaga Mio -HKT48 Kenkyuusei-

60. Matsui Sakiko -AKB48 Team A-

61. Yamauchi Suzuran -AKB48 Team B-

62. Hirajima Natsumi -Former AKB48 member-

63. Kaneko Shiori -SKE48 Team E-

64. Nakanishi Yuka -SKE48 Team S-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. AKB48
  2. SKE48
  3. NMB48
  4. HKT48
  5. JKT48
  6. SNH48
  7. AKB48 32ND SINGLE SENBATSU GENERAL ELECTION
102 48,524 Share Be the first to vote

tokyohive in your Inbox

New Message

SEND