Upvote if you think more people should see this post!

3

0

News
Posted by ustar TH STAFF Monday, December 28, 2020

Performance order for the '71st Kohaku Uta Gassen' revealed

TH STAFF

NHK has revealed the performance order for its '71st NHK Kohaku Uta Gassen' to broadcast on December 31. 

The first performer will be white team's King & Prince followed by red team's Foorin. The finale will be a performance by white team's Fukuyama Masaharu and red team's MISIA

Check out the complete set list below! 

===

[71st NHK Kohaku Uta Gassen]

First Half:

  • King & Prince / I promise
  • Foorin / Paprika
  • Yamauchi Keisuke / Koisuru Machikado
  • milet / inside you
  • Hinatazaka46 / Azato Kawaii
  • Sakurazaka46 / Nobody's fault
  • Hey! Say! JUMP / Kohaku SP Medley ~Minna de Yell 2020~
  • Little Glee Monster / Ashiato
  • SixTONES / Imitation Rain
  • Mizumori Kaori / Setouchi Shodoshima~2020 Hae SP~
  • GENERATIONS from EXILE TRIBE / You & I
  • Junretsu / Ai wo Kudasai ~Don't you cry~
  • Sakamoto Fuyumi / Buddha no You ni Watashi wa Shinda
  • Kis-My-Ft2 / We never give up!
  • Tendo Yoshimi / Anta no Hanamichi ~Fukkin Taiko Midareuchi SP~
  • Sada Masashi / Kiseki 2021 ~Kohaku Version~
  • Nogizaka46 / Route 246
  • Suzuki Masayuki / Yume de Aetara
  • Kohaku Disney Special Medley
  • Itsuki Hiroshi / Sanga

Second Half:

  • NiziU / Make you happy
  • Eito / Kousui
  • Perfume / Perfume Medley 2020
  • BABYMETAL / Ijime, Dame, Zettai
  • Go Hiromi / Tsutsumi Kyohei Tribute Medley
  • JUJU / Yasashisa de Afureru You ni
  • NHK Morning Drama 'Yell'
  • GReeeeN / Hoshikage no Yell Kohaku SP
  • Arashi / Arashi×Kohaku 2020 Special Medley
  • LiSA / Anime "Kimetsu no Yaiba" Kohaku SP Medley
  • Official Hidedandism / I LOVE...
  • Miyama Hiroshi / Kita no Onna Machi ~Dai 4kai Kendama Sekai Kiroku e no Michi~
  • YOASOBI / Yoru ni Kakeru
  • Kanjani8 / Minna de Odorou! Maemuki Scream!
  • Tokyo Jihen / Uru Uru Uruu~Noudouteki Uruu-hen~
  • Yuzu / Ame Nochi Hallelujah ~Kanki no Uta Kohaku SP~
  • Aimyon / Hadaka no Kokoro
  • YOSHIKI / ENDLESS RAIN
  • Superfly / Ai wo Komete Hanataba wo
  • Mr.Children / Documentary film
  • Ishikawa Sayuri / Amagigoe
  • Hoshino Gen / Uchi de Odorou (Omisoka)
  • Hikawa Kiyoshi / Genkai Toppa × Survivor
  • Matsuda Seiko / Ruriiro no Chikyu 2020
  • Matsutoya Yumi / Mamotte Agetai
  • Fukuyama Masaharu / Kazoku ni Narou yo
  • MISIA / Ai no Katachi
  1. Fukuyama Masaharu
  2. MISIA
  3. 71ST NHK KOHAKU UTA GASSEN
0 6,503 Share 100% Upvoted

tokyohive in your Inbox

New Message

SEND